?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 March 2009 @ 10:48 pm
Looking for: the GazettE DISORDER hoodie  
Hi I have been looking for this hoodie for a while and I was wondering if anyone has it. If someone could direct me to the right place to buy it, or even if someone is willing to sell it, that would be great!

The picture of the hoodie is like:



 
 
 
Bella (No, Seriously) <3aucifer on March 25th, 2009 03:47 pm (UTC)
Wow I want that too xD
~lies are true if we believe them~: Aoi - Leechblacksoul12012 on March 25th, 2009 06:24 pm (UTC)
I don't think I have ever seen it being sold somewhere so I assume you just have to make yourself one. I also assume that most of the fans made the hoodies themselves.
If you want to do that, good luck XD
haruki_ys_91haruki_ys_91 on March 25th, 2009 07:03 pm (UTC)
hi there~!
well, i have that DISORDER hoodie but gotta tell you that is hard to get the official one most of the fan is ownself make. =)
XxHanakotobaxXxxhanakotobaxx on March 25th, 2009 07:08 pm (UTC)
would you be able to share whole pictures of what it looks like? i might make one myself.
haruki_ys_91haruki_ys_91 on March 25th, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC)
you mean my DISORDER hoodie? ^^
well, i use cotton & silkscreen to make the picture. ^^
I need some time if you wan pic, cos i gotta go take. ^^
if you dun mind waiting.. lol~
XxHanakotobaxXxxhanakotobaxx on March 25th, 2009 07:12 pm (UTC)
i dont mind waiting, and thanks!
XxHanakotobaxXxxhanakotobaxx on March 25th, 2009 07:34 pm (UTC)
oh thanks! Where can i find those logos? i want to make one myself
haruki_ys_91haruki_ys_91 on March 25th, 2009 07:38 pm (UTC)
well, i can give you de logo or you can draw iot yourself.
i only can give you the "DISORDER" & the front.
Cause my back logo is bit wrong w/ de jesus face. de color is invertered.
thanks to my team-mate.. lol~~! but is ok~
unless you want den i dun mind giving it to you. lol~
anyway heres the front.
http://i4.photobucket.com/albums/y135/Aka_Ame/P2603090002.jpg
XxHanakotobaxXxxhanakotobaxx on March 25th, 2009 08:05 pm (UTC)
holy crap, you drew that yourself? how much was it? i would totally pay you to make me one XD
Eso: Gazerock is not deadesotericstyle on March 25th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
If you don't mind my asking, where did you get the source images to make the screens with? I wouldn't mind screenprinting a few of these up myself. Follow-up question, what font did you use for the Disorder text?
haruki_ys_91haruki_ys_91 on March 25th, 2009 07:42 pm (UTC)
the font is old english text.
well, the screen is actually i took it frm my fren.
she have one too, so i just bring hers along & pass it to de person in-charge of silkscreen which is my another team-mate of mine.. then in de end, she just make mine back-view logo invertered.
^^
Esoesotericstyle on March 25th, 2009 10:34 pm (UTC)
I see. Anyone else know where to get relatively high-rez versions of these pics?
(no subject) - haruki_ys_91 on March 26th, 2009 05:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - esotericstyle on March 26th, 2009 06:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - haruki_ys_91 on March 27th, 2009 02:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - esotericstyle on March 27th, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chaostie on March 26th, 2009 02:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - uruhaxloverx on March 26th, 2009 04:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - haruki_ys_91 on March 26th, 2009 05:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - haruki_ys_91 on March 26th, 2009 05:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chaostie on March 26th, 2009 05:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - haruki_ys_91 on March 26th, 2009 05:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chaostie on March 26th, 2009 05:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - haruki_ys_91 on March 26th, 2009 05:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chaostie on March 26th, 2009 05:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - haruki_ys_91 on March 26th, 2009 05:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chaostie on March 26th, 2009 05:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - haruki_ys_91 on March 26th, 2009 06:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chaostie on March 26th, 2009 06:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - haruki_ys_91 on March 26th, 2009 06:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chaostie on March 26th, 2009 06:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - haruki_ys_91 on March 26th, 2009 06:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - had0uken5493 on March 26th, 2009 09:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - uruhaxloverx on March 26th, 2009 11:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - had0uken5493 on March 26th, 2009 11:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - haruki_ys_91 on April 8th, 2009 03:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - haruki_ys_91 on April 8th, 2009 03:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chaostie on April 8th, 2009 03:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - haruki_ys_91 on April 8th, 2009 03:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chaostie on April 8th, 2009 03:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - haruki_ys_91 on April 8th, 2009 03:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chaostie on April 8th, 2009 03:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - haruki_ys_91 on April 8th, 2009 03:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chaostie on April 8th, 2009 03:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
k_nihilityk_nihility on March 31st, 2009 04:35 pm (UTC)
yeah dude you should add me as well? are the measurements custom btw? or do you have set ones - if so what are they?

but yes... count me in! :D

email me if you're doing it,

kierrah_nihility@hotmail.com
haruki_ys_91haruki_ys_91 on April 8th, 2009 03:51 pm (UTC)
actually all is custom made, so the best is have your proper measurement.
But if I would got to do bulk order, I'm unable to make custom measurement.
But just make it in a S, M, L size. ^^