?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 April 2009 @ 02:35 pm
WTB  
Hey everyone!

I've been on the look out for AnCafesta '08 Summer Dive...?

I have found it on ebay and such, but the prices have been ridiculous. @_@

If you are selling it or know of a place I can get it for a reasonable price, I'd be forever grateful.

Thanks!
 
 
 
ChiFuNiichifunii on April 20th, 2009 03:20 am (UTC)
Well, I found it for $80 >.> but it's still a lot. http://merveilles-music.ocnk.net/product/4602
xshootxawayxxshootxawayx on April 20th, 2009 04:05 am (UTC)
OMG, thank you so much! O_O

I was also interested in the issue of Rock and Read, I can get them in the same place. ^^

Have you ever ordered from them?
ChiFuNiichifunii on April 20th, 2009 04:13 am (UTC)
:) NP. It's in TW dollars, so you wanna check the currency exchange. It floats between 33-35 lately...I think. :D

I haven't ordered from them before, but I sent my mom to Taiwan on a trek to get an alice nine. tee for me. xD It wasn't hard for her...because we're Taiwanese. xDDD
xshootxawayxxshootxawayx on April 20th, 2009 04:17 am (UTC)
Ahh, that's where that's from! I recognized the currency sign but couldn't remember from where. xD

I don't think it'll get much cheaper than $80 anyways, so it works for me. ^^

Oh wow, that's AWESOME. :P I hear Taiwan is awesome for Jrock items, as well as Hong Kong. ;A; My dad has been there, but he never remembers what bands I like so he never brings me back Jrock stuff. >.<
ChiFuNiichifunii on April 20th, 2009 04:37 am (UTC)
:) everything's cheaper in Taiwan. xDD you can buy something there for $1 US when you get it for $4 US here...
I miss the food xD

Jrock stuff is so expensive. D: my mom almost blew up when she found out the shirt was 50. xD AHAHA. whoops. shoulda told her beforehand.

it is! BD Ahaha. B/c it's so close to JP...not to mention concerts happen there more often than the US. xD
xshootxawayxxshootxawayx on April 20th, 2009 04:44 am (UTC)
Baah! I've been wishing a trip to Taiwan for a long time! It's cheapness would make it much better. ;A;
Hooly wow. You've been there too? Lucky! >.<

It is. D8 And they put out so many things ALL the time. -_- Hahah, but now you have a wicked awesome A9 shirt, right? :P:P:P

Really? TT___TT Maybe I should plan my trip sooner. xD
koronekochankoronekochan on April 20th, 2009 09:42 am (UTC)
An Cafe DVD
:D
I found it for a cheaper price... $64.95
http://otaku.com/cgi-bin/itemview.asp?itemid=76437l
Enjoy! :D
xshootxawayxxshootxawayx on April 20th, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC)
Re: An Cafe DVD
D8
YOU ARE GODLY, MY FRIEND.

Thank you. <33

Have you bought from this site? Are they reliable....?
koronekochankoronekochan on April 20th, 2009 10:36 pm (UTC)
Re: An Cafe DVD
Yes they are reliable.
I bought from their ebay store before.
They're pretty much like a CDJapan shop. :]
xshootxawayxxshootxawayx on April 20th, 2009 10:49 pm (UTC)
Re: An Cafe DVD
Ahh, fantastic. I'm going for it then. ^^
Thanks so much.
koronekochankoronekochan on April 20th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
Re: An Cafe DVD
Your welcome! :D
Now I will go back to obsessing over my Peace & Smile Carnival 2009 DVD :DDDD
XD
So much hotness on one DVD X333
Lol
xshootxawayxxshootxawayx on April 20th, 2009 11:57 pm (UTC)
Re: An Cafe DVD
Hoo shit.
Lucky! D8

Is it fantastic to watch on a huge screen? XD
koronekochankoronekochan on April 21st, 2009 12:27 am (UTC)
Re: An Cafe DVD
Hells yes! 8D
I love Kagrra so much that I haven't watched the other bands yet. XD
Well I did watch Screw and SUG... XD
xshootxawayxxshootxawayx on April 21st, 2009 12:29 am (UTC)
Re: An Cafe DVD
xDDD I can only imagine what kind of performance Screw would do. Ohhh yes.
I bet it's fun to watch on a TV. @__@

What bands are all on there? (I haven't seen it yet~ but I've been thinking about watching it. xD)
koronekochankoronekochan on April 21st, 2009 12:58 am (UTC)
Re: An Cafe DVD
XD Well the list is: Kagrra, Alice Nine, Miyavi, Kra, the GazettE, Sug, and Screw. :3
I'm going to be uploading them to youtube since I haven't found any on there. XD
xshootxawayxxshootxawayx on April 21st, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
Re: An Cafe DVD
Ohhh shit, that's a good line up. @_@

I'll keep a look out. >=D
koronekochankoronekochan on April 21st, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
Re: An Cafe DVD
The DVD is almost 2 hours long. 8D
It is also the last DVD of Miyavi performing with PS Company. :o
It's converting very sloooooow.....>_> 7.7% done... D:
I also got the limited edition so I have booklets of all the bands. 8D
Shou's pants... -nosebleed- So tight.. XD
xshootxawayxxshootxawayx on April 21st, 2009 01:24 am (UTC)
Re: An Cafe DVD
NIICE. D8
BAAH~! Is it killer? :D
Hoo god, converting stuff is like slowly dying, I swear. ;A;
Holy crap, that's awesome. D8 *Jealous*
Hahah, Ohh Shou. How's Tora looking? ;D
koronekochankoronekochan on April 21st, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)
Re: An Cafe DVD
Yeah because I swear converting takes a part of our souls with it. D:
Tora's looking hot as usual and so are my two husbands *cough* Nao *cough* Saga. :D
xshootxawayxxshootxawayx on April 21st, 2009 01:49 am (UTC)
Re: An Cafe DVD
LOOOL. I think you're right, maybe that's why I barely have one... ;O;

YAY~! OMFGBBQ, yes... a fellow Nao fan. *High fives* :PP
koronekochankoronekochan on April 21st, 2009 01:50 am (UTC)
Re: An Cafe DVD
Yes! :D <3 Nao
Do you have MSN or something? :3
We're kind of whoring your post. XD
xshootxawayxxshootxawayx on April 21st, 2009 03:15 am (UTC)
Re: An Cafe DVD
:DD
Haha, I do, black_magic914@hotmail.com
Add me up. ^^
LOL. Well, at least it's my own post, right? :P
koronekochankoronekochan on April 21st, 2009 03:17 am (UTC)
Re: An Cafe DVD
Lol
I added you :3