?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 April 2009 @ 12:53 am
DS: Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney for DS  
Hello!

I'm selling my copy of Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney for the DS. This game is the first game in the Phoenix Wright series. I still have the original box that the game cartridge came in, but not the manual (though gameplay is pretty self-explanatory xD).

I don't have any pictures of it right now, but if you really want a picture, please ask and I'll get one for you tomorrow :3 (it's late here). The game is in very good condition as I've only played it once and haven't played it since.

I'm asking for about $10 USD+ Shipping for it :D

Thanks!
 
 
 
혜진akai_ichigo on April 26th, 2009 09:57 am (UTC)
How much would shipping to the UK be?
Thanks :)
Pokemaster Marian♥valkyries on April 26th, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC)
hmm it shouldn't be too much :3 less than $10 most likely ^^; so I guess around 6-7 USD hopefully :3
혜진akai_ichigo on April 26th, 2009 04:56 pm (UTC)
Okay ^^ Would you take $18 shipped for it?
Pokemaster Marian♥valkyries on April 26th, 2009 05:06 pm (UTC)
sure ^__^!

could I have your paypal email then :D? (It'll be by non-cc paypal right?)

and i also realized i actually still have the game manual LOL it was inside the box the whole time...so you'll be getting that too :D


혜진akai_ichigo on April 26th, 2009 05:13 pm (UTC)
Awesome, thank you! :D

It's hoshikuzu_ichigo@yahoo.co.uk, and yup, non-cc paypal it is ^^
Pokemaster Marian♥valkyries on April 26th, 2009 05:19 pm (UTC)
invoiced! :D and i'll ship by monday if I can! i'll let you know when i ship it out :3 (it won't have tracking though ;0; )
혜진akai_ichigo on April 26th, 2009 05:27 pm (UTC)
Paid! That's great, thank you so much~ :3
Pokemaster Marian♥valkyries on April 28th, 2009 04:49 am (UTC)
hey! just letting you know I shipped the game off today :3 I made sure the heavy duty tape it LOL

do you want the customs # in case you want to track it? ^_^ It was sent by airmail so it should arrive 6-10 days.
혜진akai_ichigo on April 28th, 2009 09:01 am (UTC)
thank you! :D I'll let you know when it arrives.

If you don't mind, yes please :3
Pokemaster Marian♥valkyries on April 30th, 2009 07:53 pm (UTC)
sorry for the wait!

the customs # is: LC210969421US
혜진akai_ichigo on May 1st, 2009 04:46 pm (UTC)
No problem :)

Thank you!
혜진akai_ichigo on May 2nd, 2009 10:53 am (UTC)
It arrived safely this morning :3
Thank you so much! <3

is there anywhere you'd like me to leave you feedback?

Edited at 2009-05-02 10:54 am (UTC)
Pokemaster Marian♥valkyries on May 2nd, 2009 04:29 pm (UTC)
on my journal would be great! n_n;

i'm so glad it arrived safely! (sorry for not erasing the game beforehand xDD)
혜진akai_ichigo on May 3rd, 2009 12:30 pm (UTC)
Done :)
Haha, no problem~ XD Thanks again!