?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 June 2009 @ 10:33 pm
WTB: Anime Cosplay Costumes, Cosplay Wigs & Circle Lenses  
Hello! I am going to Anime Expo on July 2nd-5th and I already have cosplay outfits but I'd like to see if anyone can sell any for cheap or one's that I want just..'cause.:P Like for example, Code Geass Kallen or D-Grayman Renalee..^-^ I don't know..just show me and I'll think about it!:]

Also, I'd like wigs! If you've got any please show me..I may or may not want them!;D Depends on what I'll be wearing~

Ooh and circle lenses are also in need since the convention is in 3 weeks..I want to purchase one's that are ready-to-ship as I need them asap! Please help me!:3 Thank you so much!♥
 
 
Current Location: LELOUCH!<3 XD;
Current Mood: chipperC:
Current Music: Sweet Ticket - Wakeshima Kanon
 
 
 
.♥Kira J. Doll♥.chiizukeekisan on June 12th, 2009 05:57 am (UTC)
l0uriesakurangel on June 12th, 2009 06:04 am (UTC)
OMG!! *Q* Supppeeeerrr pretty!! YOU..not the wig!! XDDD; No but really..the wig is adorable but I don't think I can match it with anything I have. ;_; I'm sorry~ Thank you though!!<33 ^____^
Jeychynoi on June 12th, 2009 06:03 am (UTC)
Selling a short blonde wig --

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v60/imohikari/sales/blondewig-1.jpg

Lemme know if it tickles your fancy :) Asking $20 + $4.95 US Flat Rate Shipping~
l0uriesakurangel on June 12th, 2009 06:05 am (UTC)
Oh wow! I love it!! :O But, I'm not sure if it will work on me. ;_; Blonde is just a color that should stay off my head. XDD; I'm sorry!! :( I also can't seem to match it with any of my outfits..not even my gothic lolita wear or anything. lol Sorry!! Thank you though!<3 :]
Jeychynoi on June 12th, 2009 06:06 am (UTC)
No worries, thanks for checking it out :)
l0uriesakurangel on June 12th, 2009 06:31 am (UTC)
^__^ ♥
Lennie Verescountess_lenore on June 12th, 2009 06:22 am (UTC)
Selling a long green wig w/ bangs (Sepia's Kelly). Despite what my camera shows, this wig is really more like an emerald green. I can try to get better pics if your interested.

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v138/Lenore1/garagesale/costumes/greenfront.jpg

Selling for $35 shipped in the US
l0uriesakurangel on June 12th, 2009 06:33 am (UTC)
OMG IT'S GORGEOUS!!!! @___@; I want that if I ever get a good price on a C.C cosplay outfit..*whines* XDD; Though I know her hair is lighter and shorter but..still..its so prettyyyy..:3 lol!

I'm sorry I can't purchase it! ;_; I wish I could but..:( Thank you though!!♥
Lennie Verescountess_lenore on June 12th, 2009 06:34 am (UTC)
That's no problem^^
ひずjessyluvsorange on June 12th, 2009 06:23 am (UTC)
I have a black cosplay wig in my shop for $22 shipped if within the states :3

http://jessyluvsorange.livejournal.com/32667.html
l0uriesakurangel on June 12th, 2009 06:35 am (UTC)
LOL! Hizu?:P Ahaha..its lourie..I always purchase from you. XD OMG! That wig is gorgeous!!! I think I can work into using that wig into one of my many outfits!!!:O

Would you mind holding it for a week though?:3 I don't get my paycheck 'til next week so anything I'm looking to buy I will definitely purchase next week..^_^; Haha~ <33 Thanks for showing me! You're a life savior!:D
ひずjessyluvsorange on June 12th, 2009 06:55 am (UTC)
ah yes! My loyal customer *0*
Sure, np. Just post at my selling post when you are ready~
l0uriesakurangel on June 13th, 2009 04:56 am (UTC)
:D Yay!! ^_^ I'll post next week for sure~

THANK YOU!!♥

You always seem to have the best things!! XD; <3 :]
Because ponies...: Tacticsyaoi_queen on June 12th, 2009 07:03 am (UTC)
Just wanna say I'll be at AX, too. ^_^ Good luck with your cosplay! :D
l0uriesakurangel on June 13th, 2009 04:55 am (UTC)
Yay!! ^_^ Hahaha~ I can't wait! It will be so much fun!:D lol Thank youuuu~ C:
(Deleted comment)
l0uriesakurangel on June 13th, 2009 04:54 am (UTC)
*________________* I wantttt~ But I think I'm a bit small for it too. >_<; Thank you anyway~ :D <33
Narikonariko_whee on June 12th, 2009 09:51 am (UTC)
I have a princess princess cosplay outfit for sale if you are interested ^^

http://community.livejournal.com/ateliersales/1204.html#cutid1
l0uriesakurangel on June 13th, 2009 04:31 am (UTC)
OH WOW!! :O SO HOT! LOL! I love PuriPuri!! :D Though I think wearing that outfit would look so much better if I had 2 friends who were cosplaying with me..;_; Sorry! Thanks so much though!:) (if I ever decide to get it..I'll come look for you~;D I'll bookmark your selling page!XD) C:
Narikonariko_whee on June 13th, 2009 03:28 pm (UTC)
Not a problem ^-^
Hope you find a good cosplay costume~ and thank you!
(Deleted comment)
l0uriesakurangel on June 13th, 2009 04:30 am (UTC)
*squeeeee* It's so cute! I would love it but..yeahh..I cant. I don't fit it..>_<; Sorry! Thank you though!<3 C:
(Deleted comment)
l0uriesakurangel on June 13th, 2009 10:50 pm (UTC)
Yeahh but recently I gained a bit of wait..;_; (trying to resolve this problem by eating healthier&excercise.XD) But, as of right now I'm a little over my normal frame..>_<; Sorry!!<33
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
l0uriesakurangel on June 13th, 2009 04:28 am (UTC)
OMG! GORGEOUSSS~!!!! *Q* How much?! LOL!
(Deleted comment)
l0uriesakurangel on June 13th, 2009 10:51 pm (UTC)
OH MY~ *__* Tempting tempting..ok umm..can I pm you in a week once I get my paycheck and see if I can afford to spare a bit of money to buy that gorgeous dress? XDD; Thank you!<3 C:
l0uriesakurangel on June 13th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
Oh and uhh..I'm reallyyy bad at like..offering and stuff..;_; So umm..do you have anything that can go along with it? headdress,stockings,etc? ^-^; Just wondering so I'd estimate how much I can offer you. lol:)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - sakurangel on June 19th, 2009 02:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - sakurangel on June 19th, 2009 03:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)