?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 October 2005 @ 12:48 pm
FFX Tidus Poster?  
Does anybody have the poster down there that they'd be willing to sell, or knows a store where you/I can buy it? It would be preferable if you lived in the US, because shipping from other countries is expensive ^^;;



EDIT: nevermind nevermind. i was going to get the poster for my friend's birthday but apparently she can't put things on her walls -_____-"
 
 
 
lil philbeimprobable on October 30th, 2005 09:14 pm (UTC)
http://www.cartoonpassion.com/1012.html

it's on sale for 2.99. Be wary though. I've had some problems with cartoonpassion myself sometimes.
horrorscoper on October 30th, 2005 09:59 pm (UTC)
yeah i got the picture from there :P i can't buy it from company-ish sellers because i can only pay in cash by the mail -__-;;
lil philbeimprobable on October 30th, 2005 10:12 pm (UTC)
Damn. Really? That really limits your options hm?
horrorscoper on October 30th, 2005 10:19 pm (UTC)
yeah -__- i have to either get someone to buy it for me or find a store near me that sells it.
pink_valentine on October 30th, 2005 10:46 pm (UTC)
If you trust me I can buy it for you. =) (you send the money and I'll order it)
lil philbeimprobable on October 30th, 2005 11:41 pm (UTC)
lol I offered the same thing but lj didn't post my comment. ah well. S'long as the poster finds its way to who wants it! ^^
pink_valentine on October 30th, 2005 11:44 pm (UTC)
Oh! I know- livejournal hasnt been posting a lot of my comments either, grrr!! =)
horrorscoper on October 31st, 2005 12:18 am (UTC)
oh as in send you the money, you order, and it gets sent to my house?
pink_valentine on October 31st, 2005 12:21 am (UTC)
Yep =)
horrorscoper on October 31st, 2005 12:43 am (UTC)
aiiite, do you know how much it would cost in all? i tried looking on their site, but it's pretty vague in terms of shipping fees =P
pink_valentine on October 31st, 2005 12:51 am (UTC)
no i was hoping you might know ! lol
i cant figure out how to even purchase it...it just shows the price.
horrorscoper on October 31st, 2005 12:55 am (UTC)
LOL! actually i was looking on ebay too - tidus poster

it's probably cheaper than getting it from the other site =T
pink_valentine on October 31st, 2005 01:01 am (UTC)
Thats not a bad deal. And they take money orders, so you could get that one yourself right?
horrorscoper on October 31st, 2005 01:09 am (UTC)
the only way i can pay for stuff is by cash through the mail =(
pink_valentine on October 31st, 2005 01:12 am (UTC)
Hmm. I dont have an Ebay ID, but if you want to order it, and choose to send a money order..i can mail it out to them. Does that make sense? Or you can probably find someone with an ebay ID =) Whichever.
lil philbeimprobable on October 31st, 2005 06:41 am (UTC)
Ah ebay. I have an ebay ID but I have no clout. I usually go through my friend. I've already talked to him about using his name and he said that would be fine. SO. If you want to go for the ebay acution you posted and you can get cash/money order to someone within 5 days (when the auction ends), that's definitely a route we can take.
horrorscoper on October 31st, 2005 10:21 pm (UTC)
BOTHER i was originally going to get that poster for my friend's birthday, so today i asked her if she had any posters on her wall and she told me her parents don't let her put things on walls. -_____-

i'm REALLY REALLY sorry for making you waste your time =(
horrorscoper on October 31st, 2005 10:21 pm (UTC)
BOTHER i was originally going to get that poster for my friend's birthday, so today i asked her if she had any posters on her wall and she told me her parents don't let her put things on walls. -_____-

i'm REALLY REALLY sorry for making you waste your time =(
k-omshmsh on October 30th, 2005 09:17 pm (UTC)
You could check eBay mebbe @@?
Here's one
Search