?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 February 2011 @ 12:02 pm
TWO FIGURES. CHEAP!  
Selling this Shiki Figure from Togainu no Chi:
http://myfigurecollection.net/figure/2619_togainu_no_chi_shiki_kotobukiya

And this Yoko Figure from Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann:
http://myfigurecollection.net/figure/6145_tengen_toppa_gurren_lagann_yoko_littner_1_6_crimso

My pictures:
Shiki:
Photobucket

Yoko (see album):
http://s587.photobucket.com/albums/ss318/love_tobi/Yoko/

Both are in mint condition with boxes, instructions, and accessories.
Shiki is $35 shipped in the USA and international. USA buyers will get DC code.
Yoko is $90 shipped in the USA and international. USA buyers will get DC code.
Prices ARE negotiable. Please keep in mind I paid $25 for Shiki and $105 for Yoko, so I'm more willing to negotiate on Shiki. Don't be afraid to make offers though!

Please comment if interested. Serious buyers only please!!
 
 
 
Can I touch the sky?senshi772000 on February 20th, 2011 05:04 pm (UTC)
shiki has the same size like a nendoroid?
super_mooglessuper_moogles on February 20th, 2011 07:15 pm (UTC)
No he's a bit bigger than a nendoroid I think. ^^ I can measure him for you if you'd like?
Thanks for your interest!
Can I touch the sky?senshi772000 on February 20th, 2011 07:19 pm (UTC)
ohh really? can you tell me his size then in cm? I'm not good for inch XDD

super_mooglessuper_moogles on February 20th, 2011 07:56 pm (UTC)
No problem! cm is more specific anyways haha.
He's about 15 cm from foot to head, so I guess he may be the size of a nendoroid. But he's much...thicker than a nendoroid (if that's a good word? xD). So he seems bigger to me! I used to own three so that's what I'm using for comparison.
If you have any more questions please let me know!
Can I touch the sky?senshi772000 on February 20th, 2011 08:04 pm (UTC)
haahhaa I still have 4 nendoroids so I'll compare when I got him :P

Do you mind letting him go to $30?
super_mooglessuper_moogles on February 20th, 2011 08:08 pm (UTC)
Where do you live, if you don't mind me asking? xD
Can I touch the sky?senshi772000 on February 20th, 2011 08:22 pm (UTC)
of course not ^^ I live in France!
super_mooglessuper_moogles on February 20th, 2011 08:24 pm (UTC)
Hmmm...I suppose~ I could do that. ^^ Only if you will be willing to send the payment as a gift. Would that be too much trouble?
super_mooglessuper_moogles on February 20th, 2011 08:25 pm (UTC)
Or I could invoice you with a 3% paypal fee, making the total $30.90. I prefer to do it this way. ^^
Can I touch the sky?senshi772000 on February 20th, 2011 08:38 pm (UTC)
nope not that all! That's great I think I have still your paypal address from the last transaction we had.

Edit: Nope I don't have it! btw, if I send you as a gift I'll pay 30,09$ so I prefer this way if you don't mind...
super_mooglessuper_moogles on February 20th, 2011 08:40 pm (UTC)
Which way do you prefer? I'm slightly confused haha.
If that's what you want, my paypal addy is mom-alex@comcast.net, just to refresh.
Can I touch the sky?senshi772000 on February 20th, 2011 08:42 pm (UTC)
ok! I'm sure it's not a bootleg but is his face is really too yellow? I read the comment on the link and it's a little bit scary :D
super_mooglessuper_moogles on February 20th, 2011 08:51 pm (UTC)
He is a bit yellow. ^^ The color is shown in the picture I have provided. You can see the skin is a slightly different color than say, my Ciel figure's or something. But it's still not like, mustard. xDD
Can I touch the sky?senshi772000 on February 21st, 2011 02:49 am (UTC)
ok since it's not a boogleg I think all of them have the same problem right?
Do you happen to have also Akira one? Or can you get it somewhere?
super_mooglessuper_moogles on February 21st, 2011 03:31 am (UTC)
I think so too. I can assure you it's an official product. I do not purchase bootlegs. ^^
I do not have the Akira, but I can look for one for you :D
Can I touch the sky?senshi772000 on February 21st, 2011 03:35 am (UTC)
Yep I remember I bought from you once before and it wasn't a bootleg ^_^ It's just that it's bizarre when people say it's yellow XDD

Can you tell me if you can look out for a good price? I found about $25 but shipping fees are too high outside USA or JP (T_T)

I hope you can find it *cross fingers*
super_mooglessuper_moogles on February 21st, 2011 06:14 am (UTC)
Yeah xD Probably just the materials they used!

And I think that sounds like a fair price. Apparently he's kind of hard to find so I'd go with that. ^^

Are you interested in making the purchase? :D I don't mean to rush you or something haha I'm just curious as to what's going on~
Can I touch the sky?senshi772000 on February 21st, 2011 11:57 am (UTC)
yes yes it's just if you can find Akira I prefer to buy them from you at once since I know you than command in ebay from a seller that I don't know...

did you find any Akira for a fair price?

here the link I found But maybe you can find maybe a little expensive but much more cheaper in shipping?
super_mooglessuper_moogles on February 21st, 2011 04:24 pm (UTC)
The Akira you linked me seems fairly priced, shipping too I think. ^^ But the shipping that shows up for me may be different for you.

So you're looking to buy Shiki from me and Akira from them? I'm lost. xD
Can I touch the sky?senshi772000 on February 21st, 2011 04:58 pm (UTC)
No since the shipping fee is different for me ($35 ?! cause I live in France?) I'm gonna send you the payment, so you can get Akira from them and then you can send Akira and Shiki(yours) all together to me? Of course if you don't mind...
I don't want to pay this much to the shipping fees it costs more that figure itself... So I hope you can help me.

super_mooglessuper_moogles on February 21st, 2011 09:42 pm (UTC)
Ohh I understand what you mean now. Sorry I got confused!
I mean...I guess I could do that. So it would be $30 for my figure plus $35 for the Akira (from them to me). I would have to tack on an extra $5 to get a larger box to ship him in to you with Shiki. So that would make the total $70. I would also have to ask to not have it sent as a gift in this case, because there would be a lot of fees. So I would have to invoice you, making the total with a 3% PP fee $72.10.
Does this sound okay with you?
Can I touch the sky?senshi772000 on February 22nd, 2011 12:36 am (UTC)
no problem at all ^^ sorry if I wasn't clear before XD
that's great thank you so much! but I just didn't understand gift part because I thought that once I send it as a gift you don't pay any fees right? I don't know too much about it but since it's marked "gift" it should be XD sorry I'm not too familiar with paypal except sending just the payment lol XD
super_mooglessuper_moogles on February 22nd, 2011 02:25 am (UTC)
Apparently there are fees on your end if you send as a gift. Not only that, but it's not very safe, and my account is being watched because I've recieved so many gift payments haha. Paypal gets suspicious if you recieve too many gift payments, apparently. O_o;
Can I touch the sky?senshi772000 on February 22nd, 2011 02:32 am (UTC)
ahh they warn you? lol XD bizarre
ok I'm gonna send $72,10 then. I don't want you to have trouble ^^

Edit: Payment sent!
super_mooglessuper_moogles on February 22nd, 2011 11:31 am (UTC)
Recieved! Thanks! PM me please~
I'm going to send you a screen cap after I've purchased Akira so you can see that I've made the purchase. I want you to PM me so I don't loose your screen name haha. (I'm an icon person~)
Can I touch the sky?senshi772000 on February 22nd, 2011 03:50 pm (UTC)
PMed!
Lamulamu on February 24th, 2011 12:09 am (UTC)
I want the Shiki! is avaliable?