?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 April 2006 @ 08:59 pm
Harajuku Clothing Sale.  
Direct sales, taking best offers, everythings gotta go. I need money-- bad.





Image hosting by Photobucket

Everything in that outfit for sale. Except it's not the double skirt it's just the single. Fits a size 7 through 11 US. Top fits at max a Large.





Yellow house shirt. Fits up to an XL.

Image hosting by Photobucket

Skirt is Creedence brand. Also for sale.
 
 
 
lotusxlotusx on April 3rd, 2006 01:17 am (UTC)
If the purse/handbag is for sale, how big is it? How much would it cost to ship to 33919? And what is the brand name?
lotusxlotusx on April 3rd, 2006 01:17 am (UTC)
Oh and if you have any more pictures of it that show the detail, those would be great too ^_^
onetruehope on April 3rd, 2006 01:18 am (UTC)
The purse is on ebay right now actually, starting at 5.99. It's a no name purse from one of the acessory shops there.

http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=6866182707&rd=1&sspagename=STRK%3AMESE%3AIT&rd=1
lotusxlotusx on April 3rd, 2006 01:44 am (UTC)
Coo, thanks! ::goes to check it out::
VulgarKyovulgarkyo on April 3rd, 2006 03:17 am (UTC)
are those shoes for sale ? lol.. i like them >< also how big is that red/black outfit.. the shirt and skirt. its nice ^^
onetruehope on April 3rd, 2006 03:19 am (UTC)
Yup, the platform shoes are. The shoes are size 9 US, and have 2 inch platform on the front and 4 inches on the back.

The black top is a large-- and fits up to about a 38" bust -- well. I wear a 38D and it'll fit. The skirt fits up to about a size 11. (It's a japaense medium) I can squeeze into it now at a 13, but it's tough. It fits best a 7 (as pictured on the other girl) through an 11
VulgarKyovulgarkyo on April 3rd, 2006 03:33 am (UTC)
the shoes are too big!! lol im 6.5 tiny feeties.. the shirt might be big im a 36C .. medium shirt person.. the skirt though.. i dont know what size skirt i am bu ti can alway take it in.. how much for the shirt and skirt, and then just for the skirt seperatly.. and does the tie come with the shirt?
onetruehope on April 3rd, 2006 03:34 am (UTC)
Yah, the tie and the shirt go together. Honestly, i'm never selling this stuff, so I don't really know what's fair prices? The shirt and skirt together originally cost me 150$ what do you think would be a fair price for you?
VulgarKyovulgarkyo on April 3rd, 2006 03:39 am (UTC)
wow! 150.oo.. i definatly cant afford that >< lol. how much whould you be willing to part with them for? i have no clue i dont wanna suggest somethign too low. hahaha.
onetruehope on April 3rd, 2006 03:41 am (UTC)
lol. No, I wasn't suggesting 150---> Yah, Japans just EXPENSIVE D: If you hadn't noticed. LOL.

I dunno, what could you do? I'm just despirately in need of any cash atm.
VulgarKyovulgarkyo on April 3rd, 2006 03:45 am (UTC)
yah japan is expensive i bought a pair of pants for 40.oo.. oi and they are cool but.. damn lol! um.. i can go up to 40.oo at the most for whatever youd like to sell me .. but thats about it since im already 500.oo in bills >
onetruehope on April 3rd, 2006 03:48 am (UTC)
I'd be willing to part with the skirt for 40. (Depending on where you live- as long as it's within the US for shipping)
VulgarKyovulgarkyo on April 3rd, 2006 03:50 am (UTC)
i live in New York. if youd like to e-mail me with shipping and payment methods its pinkspider1102@aol.com ^^
onetruehope on April 3rd, 2006 03:50 am (UTC)
Kay, I'm actually off to bed now-- I'll have an e-mail to you tommrow about it!
onetruehope on April 5th, 2006 05:00 am (UTC)
Emailed!
→ 【juui☆pop】shan__jisatsu on April 3rd, 2006 08:36 am (UTC)
Those shoes look really cool *--*~
Though, do you happen to have any better pics of them? [I think I do fit a size 9, so that'll be okay @.@;] And how much would shipping to Holland be?
onetruehope on April 5th, 2006 05:01 am (UTC)
Which shoes?
redtonic on April 3rd, 2006 09:35 am (UTC)
I like the yellow thing shirt. Do you do trades? If so check redtonicsales.
*throws confetti love*
Jo