?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 August 2006 @ 07:43 pm
 

Would anyone be interested in handmade item? I am taking up craft again.
Prices range from $3-$15 depending on item. Plushes, pins, bookmarks, hair clips, mobile phone straps ♪




 
 
 
☆PEPPERMINT☆thevisual_beast on August 29th, 2006 01:06 am (UTC)
sure! I think those are great price ranges. aronzo aronzi rocks. =P
Ms. Faggot-facer4z0rb14d3 on August 29th, 2006 01:27 am (UTC)
O_O
... i want XD
would you be willing to sell ANY of the items you have above? :3
panickorea on August 29th, 2006 01:33 am (UTC)
No worry (´・ω・`) I am planning to remake all of the above and more. Hello Kitty, My Melody, Tare Panda, and etc. Once I do you will see updates :]
Ms. Faggot-facer4z0rb14d3 on August 29th, 2006 01:40 am (UTC)
*gets excited*
YAY! :D
_____kelly on August 29th, 2006 01:53 am (UTC)
I love the kitties. I would definitely buy them in plushie form O___O
lulu-chunidoitforlove on August 29th, 2006 01:55 am (UTC)
I'd be interested! Those are all so cute. ^_^
jessika - de-ba-du.tomato__ on August 29th, 2006 01:57 am (UTC)
what is the panda? a cellphone strap?
panickorea on August 29th, 2006 02:07 am (UTC)
The two pandas pictured are plushes, but I can make them into anything :]
jessika - de-ba-du.tomato__ on August 29th, 2006 03:08 am (UTC)
i want a panda one, but i want it to be a cellphone strap. how much would that be?
panickorea on August 29th, 2006 03:11 am (UTC)
I haven't made them in a while, so I am not sure how much this type of felt costs now. Once I buy the material I can accurately give you a price.

(Aren't you a friend of Vu's? We're friends from school (* ̄▼ ̄*)~)
KRISfadetofear on August 29th, 2006 02:04 am (UTC)
I really want one of the bookmarks, I think. Does the price include shipping?
panickorea on August 29th, 2006 02:06 am (UTC)
No, but they are really light. In the US shipping would be around $2.
KRISfadetofear on August 29th, 2006 11:57 am (UTC)
alright. that shouldn't be a problem.
jackijackichen007 on August 29th, 2006 03:07 am (UTC)
omg i woudl sooooo buy! please let us know when you do finish making them :)

btw...is your icon from the k-drama goong?
panickorea on August 29th, 2006 03:08 am (UTC)
Yea, I love Goong ♥♥♥(〃>∇<〃)♥♥♥ Not only is the storyline great but the cinematics are beautiful.
chuchuchupachup on August 29th, 2006 03:21 am (UTC)
! are you able to make the aronzi aronzo kappa thing? :)
panickorea on August 29th, 2006 03:40 am (UTC)
No problem :]
chuchuchupachup on August 29th, 2006 03:58 am (UTC)
oh, wonderful! Do you have any pictures of what you can make with the kappa? *__* I assume you're using the craft book that aronzi aronzo came out with, so those pictures are fine too *__*
panickorea on August 29th, 2006 04:08 am (UTC)
For kappa I have no specific pattern, but it would look like these:
http://shop.aranziaronzo.com/cgi-bin/shopping.en/searchcharagenre.cgi?Where_CharaId=27&Where_GenreId=18

I have made Uo before though :D
chuchuchupachup on August 29th, 2006 04:22 am (UTC)
Oh yay! :) Then I'd /definitely/ like a Kappa plush *___* Would you be able to put a little wiring in his arms and legs so that they are poseable (like in the postcards)?
panickorea on August 29th, 2006 04:31 am (UTC)
I'd have to make a test sample first to make sure I can get it to work, but if I can, sure!
Miss Myafeelingsuperior on August 29th, 2006 03:41 am (UTC)
The kitties and the bookmarks are wonderful!

KITTIES!!!!!!@$@$@#$%^&
berenicesteeth on August 29th, 2006 04:07 am (UTC)
Adorable!
I would buy quite a few of those itmes if you ever sell them!