?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 October 2007 @ 03:35 pm
Gama-go, hello kitty jacket, bear hoodie  
pictures and prices inside!



Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Yum pop bear hoodie. super cute and warm! size M. $8 DUE TO POPULAR DEMAND, THIS ITEM IS U FOR BID UNTILL WEDNESDAY, 12NOON.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Gama-Go limited shirt. size M $10 DUE TO POPULAR DEMAND, THIS ITEM IS UP FOR BID UNTLL WEDNESDAY, 12NOON.


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Hello kitty 50's jacket. SO CUTE. size M. $25

please comment if you are interested.

 
 
 
Suki_Okashisuki_okashi on October 16th, 2007 12:02 am (UTC)
I'm interested in
Yum pop bear hoodie. super cute and warm! size M. $8
Gama-Go limited shirt. size M $10

Suki_Okashisuki_okashi on October 16th, 2007 12:03 am (UTC)
I was wondering if you'd consider taking concealed cash. Also how much would shipping be to 90042 California
Hydrasnowwhites7sins on October 16th, 2007 05:21 am (UTC)
consealed cash is fine
Hydrasnowwhites7sins on October 16th, 2007 05:24 am (UTC)
ok! just too let you know, i wasnt intending on this becoming a bid, but soooo many people want it, i am puting them up for bid. i will give it until wednesday
seiji_gakuseiji_gaku on October 16th, 2007 02:05 am (UTC)
Hi, I'm interested in the Yum pop bear hoodie and the Gama-Go limited shirt too. I can offer $10 for the hoodie and I would be paying for both via Instant Transfer (non-CC Paypal. I also live in California. Please let me know ^__^. Thanks!
seiji_gakuseiji_gaku on October 16th, 2007 02:10 am (UTC)
Sorry, just to clarify, if you're taking the highest offer for both items, I can offer more than your asking price for both tops ^^.
Hydrasnowwhites7sins on October 16th, 2007 05:23 am (UTC)
ok! go for it, i wasnt intending on this becoming a bid, but soooo many people want it, go for it! i will give it until wednesday
Hydrasnowwhites7sins on October 16th, 2007 07:41 am (UTC)
ok, currently the gama shirt$18 and the yum pop is at $19
seiji_gakuseiji_gaku on October 16th, 2007 09:57 am (UTC)
Uh Oh...bidding war! lol XD Before I place my bid, I was just wondering if shipping would be included in the final winning bid. If not, how much is shipping to 91331? Also, is bidding over on Wednesday at Eastern Standard time or Pacific Coast time? Thanks!!
Hydrasnowwhites7sins on October 16th, 2007 05:22 pm (UTC)
haha, i know~! I totally wasnt expecting this!

shipping will be $3 for USA

I live in CA, so i guess that means it ends PCT. time zones are confusing.
loverofjrockloverofjrock on October 16th, 2007 03:24 am (UTC)
me to~~! REALLY INTERESTED in the Gama-Go limited shirt. size M $10!!

I would bid higher also its so cool~! :D
Hydrasnowwhites7sins on October 16th, 2007 05:23 am (UTC)
ok! go for it, i wasnt intending on this becoming a bid, but soooo many people want it, go for it! i will give it until wednesday
loverofjrockloverofjrock on October 16th, 2007 05:32 am (UTC)
haha cool ^^ Bid: $18 for the shirt (its so cute) lol
Hydrasnowwhites7sins on October 16th, 2007 07:45 am (UTC)
haha ok, currently you are in the lead! also i did some LJ lurking(sorrryyyy), you like akanishi jin too? haha i met him in LA once.
loverofjrockloverofjrock on October 17th, 2007 12:05 am (UTC)
HOMMG~~~!!! XD YES I LOVE HIMM~~~!!! #1 XD I wnt to La onc Praying i would run into him XD how did you meet him? :D
Hydrasnowwhites7sins on October 17th, 2007 02:12 am (UTC)
i met him at a club. it was awkward...he was kinda sleezy...but he was drunk soooo yea

but he's engrish was so amazing. my friend asked him how school was going and he said "stopped going. too early. too fucking tired!!!"

hhahhaa
Hydrasnowwhites7sins on October 17th, 2007 10:06 pm (UTC)
yes! you won!!!

item: $18

shipping: $3 (unless you are out of country)

total: $21

paypal email: kbhfiend@yahoo.com

I can send out your item monday. please ask if you have any questions or cant pay with paypal. thanks!
loverofjrockloverofjrock on October 17th, 2007 10:13 pm (UTC)
hahaha OMG Sleezy That is so funny XD I can so Picture it now~! OMg so that is all if i met jin I would bee around to ask him more questions hehe.


I saw you said Concealeed cash is fine? ^^ I would have to seend you concealed cash but i liveee in CA Too so it should not take more than a day to get to you ^^ just send me your address and ill mail it out tomorrow :D
Hydrasnowwhites7sins on October 18th, 2007 01:56 am (UTC)
sure! for my addie, please email me at : stephanieart84@cox.net

thanks!!!!!!!
Me: black kittygreenteacakes on October 16th, 2007 03:39 am (UTC)
Hi! Is the bear hoodie still available? If so, I wouldn't mind bidding higher on it :)
Hydrasnowwhites7sins on October 16th, 2007 05:23 am (UTC)
ok! go for it, i wasnt intending on this becoming a bid, but soooo many people want it, go for it! i will give it until wednesday
Me: black kittygreenteacakes on October 16th, 2007 05:28 am (UTC)
Great! How about $19 for the hoodie? :)
Megreenteacakes on October 17th, 2007 05:35 pm (UTC)
Hi! Am I in the highest bid so far? :)
Hydrasnowwhites7sins on October 17th, 2007 10:06 pm (UTC)
yes! you won!!!

item: $19

shipping: $3 (unless you are out of country)

total: $22

paypal email: kbhfiend@yahoo.com

I can send out your item monday. please ask if you have any questions or cant pay with paypal. thanks!
Megreenteacakes on October 18th, 2007 01:28 am (UTC)
Sweet!! I will be paying you with paypal right now, thank you! :)
Megreenteacakes on October 18th, 2007 06:20 pm (UTC)
I sent your payment through paypal just to let you know :)
Dinafairy_scarsx on October 16th, 2007 09:01 am (UTC)
hi i like the hello kitty jacket, would you go any lower shipped to the uK? x
Hydrasnowwhites7sins on October 17th, 2007 07:12 am (UTC)
someone from another community is also interested in this, since i do not want to lower the price (its half of what i paid for it) i want to know if she wants it, if she doesnt, i'll work something out with you