?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 October 2007 @ 05:28 pm
 
Looking for Love and Berry cards! Any that work please! Comment if you have any, thanks! :)
 
 
 
月影のエーフィ: Henshin - Plutotsuki_no_eifie on October 30th, 2007 03:14 am (UTC)
I can get Japanese ones for failry cheap, if you're okay with Japanese ones. ^^ Have any pictures of things you have in mind?
♥: twinkledeadxcandy on October 30th, 2007 05:38 am (UTC)
Gah! I know this is sukidesu's thread, but if you ever plan on getting them for your store, I'd be very interested!! ♥
月影のエーフィ: Moon Cosmic Power!tsuki_no_eifie on October 30th, 2007 05:42 am (UTC)
They'll probably show up in my shop next year. ^_^
月影のエーフィ: In The Nude - Usagitsuki_no_eifie on October 30th, 2007 01:10 pm (UTC)
Lol, or earlier, since I just realized this was a post for Love & Berry cards. I thought it was the stationery post I commented on. XD;
sukidesu_koubaisukidesu_koubai on October 30th, 2007 01:05 pm (UTC)
Oh it's exactly the kind I want! Since the American ones don't seem to work... :( At least, I can't get them to work. lol

Umm...any really. I don't have very many of the Japanese cards. That'd be awesome! How much would they cost? lmk, :D
月影のエーフィ: In The Nude - Usagitsuki_no_eifie on October 30th, 2007 01:09 pm (UTC)
Most are usually $1-2 each, but a few of the rarer and more popular ones (like the EGL) are a bit more. Maybe $3-4. Does that work for you? I've gotten some cards and the game itself for someone before, and I could get a few of them to work but not all of them. I think there are probably certain levels of the game where you can only use certain cards. That's my guess anyway. ^^;
sukidesu_koubaisukidesu_koubai on October 30th, 2007 01:15 pm (UTC)
Oh really? Maybe that's why...I think you're right! Haha. Mmm that works for me! I can do $20 worth of cards. Some rare, some regular? lmk thanks! :D
月影のエーフィ: In The Nude - Usagitsuki_no_eifie on October 30th, 2007 01:23 pm (UTC)
Okie dokie. ^_^ I'll check it out tomorrow and see what I can pick up for you. =) I may grab extras too, just so you can have your pick. I'll put whatever you don't want in my shop. ^^;
sukidesu_koubaisukidesu_koubai on October 30th, 2007 01:24 pm (UTC)
Sounds good! Thank you! :D
月影のエーフィ: Moon Cosmic Power!tsuki_no_eifie on November 8th, 2007 08:54 am (UTC)
Hey, I'm sorry it's been a while. I actually didn't get to go to the store when I had planned, and then I kinda forgot. >_>; I'm sorry! =( I did pick some up today though. Let me know if you're still interested, and I'll snap photos for you. =D
sukidesu_koubaisukidesu_koubai on November 8th, 2007 02:01 pm (UTC)
No worries! It's okay! Oh awesome! Yeah I'm still interested, :D
月影のエーフィ: In The Nude - Usagitsuki_no_eifie on November 8th, 2007 04:21 pm (UTC)
Okay, cool. =) Since I wasn't sure what you'd be into, I just picked up a few packs of randomly bundled cards that added up to $18 total. If you like/want them all, they're yours for $20 shipped. If not, just let me know which ones you want and how much you're willing to pay, and I'll put the rest in my shop to make up the difference. ^_^


sukidesu_koubaisukidesu_koubai on November 12th, 2007 11:36 pm (UTC)
Ahh sorry about the delay! Would you mind holding them for me? I spent so much on stamps for my store and so I'm out at the moment. lmk, thanks! :)
月影のエーフィ: Mercury Henshintsuki_no_eifie on November 13th, 2007 01:45 am (UTC)
Sure, no problem. ^_^
sukidesu_koubaisukidesu_koubai on November 13th, 2007 01:47 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! I'll let you know asap when I get some money! ^^
sukidesu_koubaisukidesu_koubai on December 21st, 2007 05:16 pm (UTC)
Hey dear! I'm super sorry for the really long delay! If the cards are still available, you can email me here: sukidesu_kounyuu@yahoo.com

Again, I'm really sorry! x(
(Deleted comment)
sukidesu_koubaisukidesu_koubai on October 30th, 2007 01:06 pm (UTC)
Oh awesome! Do they work on the system? Cause I can't seem to get my American cards to work... x(
(Deleted comment)
sukidesu_koubaisukidesu_koubai on October 30th, 2007 01:49 pm (UTC)
Ahhh I see. I have the DS game. x) What is the arcade version? Just wondering, :)