?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 September 2008 @ 09:55 pm
 
Manga for Sale!

I accept Paypal, money order, or concealed cash.

If you have any questions, feel free to comment this entry, or e-mail me: dizzyshinigami[at]yahoo.com. I will provide additional pictures upon request. And feel free to haggle!

Prices are for the set, though I will sell individual volumes.

Dramacon Volume 1. Pic. $2.00 plus shipping.

Gamerz Heaven Volumes 1-2. Pic. $5.00 plus shipping.

Genju no Seiza Volumes 2-3. Pic. $8.00 plus shipping.

Guru Guru Pon-Chan Volumes 7, 8. Pic, Pic 2. $8.00 plus shipping.

Hana-Kimi Volumes 1-3. Pic. $13.00 plus shipping.

Imadoki Volumes 1-5. Complete series. Pic. $22.00 plus shipping.

Loveless Volumes 1-5 Pic. $22.00 plus shipping. (These don't have the color pages in the front!)

Scrapped Princess Volumes 1-3. Complete series. Pic. $9.00 plus shipping.

Sengoku Nights Volumes 1-2. Complete series. Pic. $5.00 plus shipping.

Skip Beat Volumes 1-8. Pic. $32.00 plus shipping.

Yu Yu Hakusho Volume 1. Pic. $1.00 plus shipping, or free with any other purchase.

Anime for Sale!

Getbackers Volume 1 DVD. Pic. No case. $3.50 plus shipping.

Hellsing Volume 1 DVD. Pic. $4.00 plus shipping.

Games for Sale!

Pokemon Pearl (DS). Pic. $16.00 plus shipping.

Other Items for Sale!

Crisis Core earbuds. Pic. Unused. $13.00 plus shipping.

Thanks for looking!
 
 
 
sharmandershar on September 18th, 2008 05:15 am (UTC)
How much would the Imadoki complete set be to 27127???
I'll see if I can afford it!!!
I adore that series! :D
...Susan?: bakarenkinjutsu [Pikachu]tranquilmayhem on September 18th, 2008 11:46 pm (UTC)
I love your icon!

Shipping is $5.00~
sharmandershar on September 20th, 2008 07:34 am (UTC)
Thanks!!! :D

And SWEEET!!!
Paypal address then??

^___^
Thank youuu!
...Susan?tranquilmayhem on September 22nd, 2008 12:27 am (UTC)
My Paypal address is dizzyshinigami[at]yahoo.com~

(And sorry about not replying too quickly, I was at a convention.)
sharmandershar on September 24th, 2008 08:17 am (UTC)
Sorry for not responding too quickly.
Anyhow!
Something came up, and I need to help a friend with a money situation so I can't afford this right now.
If someone else wants to buy the books then go ahead and sell them. But... if they're still up for grabs in a few days when I think I might be able to afford it then I'll purchase them.
I am so so so so so sorry for the inconvenience!!!
Forgive me!!!
Thank you so much!!!
...Susan?tranquilmayhem on September 24th, 2008 07:35 pm (UTC)
It's cool~ They'll probably still be available in a few days.
sharmandershar on October 6th, 2008 05:41 am (UTC)
Is Imadoki still available?
With shipping it would be $27, right?

Thank you!
...Susan?: orbedead [DMC Dante]tranquilmayhem on October 6th, 2008 10:32 pm (UTC)
Yep, it's still available, and it is $27.00 shipped~

And no problem. :D I'm surprised you remembered it.
sharmandershar on October 6th, 2008 10:47 pm (UTC)
Yay!
I just sent the payment!!!
And I clicked it so my address should also be sent, so if that doesn't show then just let me know where to email message it to you!
And of course I remembered, girl!
That's a GREAT price for those books! I'm diggin' it!
^__^
...Susan?: sixtiespink [Nibelheim Flashback Pic]tranquilmayhem on October 7th, 2008 12:26 am (UTC)
Thanks!

It did show your address. I'll try to send them out tomorrow~ I'll update you when I do, though.

I'm glad you like my prices. XD
...Susan?: edenechoes [Vampira]tranquilmayhem on October 7th, 2008 12:27 am (UTC)
Oh, and I really love Bella Morte!
sharmandershar on October 7th, 2008 12:30 am (UTC)
Sweet!
So do I!!!!!!
They are my favorite!!!!
Wait, how did this come up???
Hahaha!!!
^___^
Get their new CD Oct 7th!!! it's awesome!!!
I went to the CD Release show, sooo yeah I have it... haha.
...Susan?: paledestiny [Emilie Autumn]tranquilmayhem on October 7th, 2008 01:03 am (UTC)
I was just looking at your profile and saw you had them as an interest. I haven't seen them live, though... I was hoping they'd be at DragonCon this year. DX

I'll try to get it. I wish the stores around me sold it. *Sigh.*

Do you know The Cruxshadows?
sharmandershar on October 7th, 2008 12:30 am (UTC)
Oh snap!
Oct 7th is tomorrow.... ahha YAY!
sharmandershar on October 7th, 2008 01:10 am (UTC)
AHHH I know!!!
I was sad! But they were on tour during all of DCon! Bella Morte AND The Last Dance were both there last year... but not this year! Hopefully Dcon 2009!! Bella's going on tour again though, so you should check it out! They uhm... have been touring their asses off. Working really hard... I don't know how they're still alive right now. Especially Micah, doing all the mixing and stuff for the new album.... sheesh.
But oh yeah! A few of their shows... Boston, New Hampton? And some other place.. three shows all in a row it's going to be Bella Morte AND the Cruxshadows!!! I'm hoping to make it to one of those. That would be awesome!
I love them both!
This was my third year at DCon Fairying for CXS!
Wears me out, but it's well worth it! Especially when they make those singles charts and stuff!


Oh, I bought an extra copy at the show because my sister said she might have a friend who wants one. Uhm, if her friend can get it herself or you know, whatever, then I'll mail it to you! ^__^
I'll let you know!
...Susan?tranquilmayhem on October 7th, 2008 01:21 am (UTC)
I watched videos of their concert from DragonCon last year. So amazing~

I was pretty happy with the bands this year, though. I already adored The Cruxshadows, Abney Park, and Ego Likeness, but I was also introduced to The Hellblinki Sextet and Voltaire. All of the bands/musical artists there are so great... I can't wait for next year!

The Cruxshadows and Bella Morte?! I wish I could go, but I'm pretty sure it's too far away. (I live in SC.)

Oh, you were a Cruxshadows fairy? What do you look like? I went by their booth like... five billion times. XD And I bought quite a bit of merchandise.

That sounds cool. <3
sharmandershar on October 7th, 2008 01:31 am (UTC)
Yeah it's awesome!!

I know! I have already seen all of those bands! But wow? You were just introduced to Voltaire? Hahah I love him so much. He went on Tour with Ego Likeness earlier this year and it was coool! Hahah The Last Dance had me prank Valerie of Hellblinki this year! It was funny! I had to act like a super huge fan and be like "OMG please sign this for me!!!!?" And then I whipped out a picture of Valerie from when she was five years old! She was soo embarrassed! It was priceless!
Uhm.... Wow. Well, uhm. I'm short. And on Friday I was....
Just go to my MySpace! Haha.
www.myspace.com/sharleyxthexsharmander I have a DCon album!
My sister worked merch for CXS this year though! Sometimes! ^__^
...Susan?: ab0utfalling [GraveRobber/Shilo]tranquilmayhem on October 7th, 2008 01:46 am (UTC)
I knew of Voltaire--I had seen that interview with FOX News with him--But I hadn't really realized how awesome he was then. He has the best sense of humor ever.

I love Valerie~ Did you hear that she was stabbed? :/

I do remember you! And I met Jen at Anime Weekend Atlanta. I find it ironic that I'm finding all of you guys now. XD

Do you mind if I add you on here and on MySpace?

(I believe this is my favorite sales post ever.)
sharmandershar on October 7th, 2008 02:23 am (UTC)
Oh noes!
I did not know she got stabbed! That's awful!!!
Poor thing, I hope she is okay!

Hahah I've been reading Voltaire's comics since I was in thr 4th grade! LOVE EM!!!!
Ah!!
PLEASE add me on here and MySpace! Especially myspace... it's the only thing I don't suck at keeping up with... haha.
And I'm glad you met Jen! I love her soooooooooo much!