?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 September 2008 @ 10:27 pm
anyone who has those mangas  
hi

Just wondering anyone sells for
Fullmoon wo Sagashite

Girls got game

Love attack


Tsubasa Chronicle starting volume 6

Hana kimi
 
 
 
anyaalstreim on September 23rd, 2008 10:05 am (UTC)
hmmmmmmm
wanna buy my anime merchandise
mxwang on September 23rd, 2008 02:21 pm (UTC)
Re: hmmmmmmm
you dont seem have anything i want
anyaalstreim on September 23rd, 2008 08:35 pm (UTC)
Re: hmmmmmmm
i got dragon ball,naruto,bleach figure and some gundam seed so yea want some
mxwang on September 23rd, 2008 09:27 pm (UTC)
Re: hmmmmmmm
not anything i will like to buy:/
anyaalstreim on September 23rd, 2008 09:40 pm (UTC)
Re: hmmmmmmm
Detective Conan Keychain $45
Shippo Figure $27
charmander 2nd form rare figure $35
...............................................
sakura212sakura212 on September 23rd, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
i have hana kimi v. 1-17. if interested, feel free to make me an offer
mxwang on September 23rd, 2008 09:27 pm (UTC)
how about 80 dollars?
sakura212sakura212 on September 23rd, 2008 10:15 pm (UTC)
I just went back to check the mangas, and i just realized that v.13 is missing. If you interested in the others, I can give the, to you for 4.50 each +7 for shipping (since it'll be a big and heavy box) Total will be $79. The books are in really good condition.
mxwang on September 23rd, 2008 10:17 pm (UTC)
Do you have any feedbacks?

sakura212sakura212 on September 23rd, 2008 10:54 pm (UTC)
I dont usually sell through LJ. Most of my sales have been through ebay. Feel free to check my rating there. It's the same s/n as here. I have 100% positive feedback ^-^.
mxwang on September 23rd, 2008 10:56 pm (UTC)
what other mangas do you have>
sakura212sakura212 on September 23rd, 2008 11:49 pm (UTC)
I have sold most of my manga collection, but here is a list of what i Have left

Full Metal Panic v. 1-5
http://www.geocities.com/orca7585/sell/manga4.jpg

Hellsing v.1-3
http://www.geocities.com/orca7585/sell/manga7.jpg

Hunter X Hunter v.1-3
http://www.geocities.com/orca7585/sell/manga11.jpg

Kare Kano v. 1,2,8,12
http://www.geocities.com/orca7585/sell/manga8.jpg

Gravitation v. 1-3 each covers are a little worn out aroudn the edges
v. 7-12
Gravitation Ex v.1
http://www.geocities.com/orca7585/sell/manga5.jpg

1 volume mangas, Alice 19th v.1, fushigi yuugi v.8, To Heart v.2, tactics v.1, Cursed Sword v.2, Berserk v.4, Paradise Kiss v.1, Ouran Host Club v.2
http://www.geocities.com/orca7585/sell/manga6.jpg

Rune Soldier v.1-2, Excel Saga 1-2, Peacemaker 1,3
http://www.geocities.com/orca7585/sell/manga13.jpg

Inuyasha v.1-2,
X v.8-9 covers have some worn, but overall good condition
http://www.geocities.com/orca7585/sell/manga14.jpg
sakura212sakura212 on September 24th, 2008 11:23 pm (UTC)
Hi, i was just wondering if you were still interested in the manga. Thanx
mxwang on September 24th, 2008 11:30 pm (UTC)
yeah, but can you hold it for me till oct.8
im getting my check next month

sakura212sakura212 on September 25th, 2008 12:41 am (UTC)
I dont mind holding it for you if you guarantee your going to get it. If you change your mind, please let me know asap. Thanx
Toxicbullets: FB//Kyo/Tohru hugtoxicbullets on September 23rd, 2008 10:23 pm (UTC)
I am selling Full Moon volumes 1-7 (complete set), they have only been read once and are in new condition :D
Would you be interested in buying it for about $33 + $5 for shipping?
mxwang on September 23rd, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC)
how about 35 dollars total?
Toxicbulletstoxicbullets on September 23rd, 2008 11:31 pm (UTC)
Is this okay?
If it's paypal it has to be $36.35 because of their fee.
But with concealed cash/money order I'll accept $35
mxwang on September 24th, 2008 01:40 am (UTC)
when would you ship my book if i paid todayD
mxwang on September 24th, 2008 01:38 am (UTC)
please send the invoice to me through paypal
mxwang@ucsc.edu

is this media mail
or priority mail?

whatever that is, send me invoice:D
Toxicbullets: ccs//kimonotoxicbullets on September 24th, 2008 02:25 am (UTC)
I will ship the books out on Thursday because Wednesday is too hectic for me.
I'll be sending it out by media mail with insurance on the package.
I just sent the invoice from my email ksull14@aol.com
mxwang on September 24th, 2008 02:26 am (UTC)
ok

no problem,
im going to pay right now:D

mxwang on September 24th, 2008 02:28 am (UTC)
paid:d
mxwang on September 29th, 2008 04:18 pm (UTC)
hi
just wondering if you shipped my fullmoon sagashite yet?
mxwang on October 2nd, 2008 02:22 am (UTC)
hi
just wondering if you shiped my item or not
please tell me asap
animeatticanimeattic on September 24th, 2008 05:41 am (UTC)
I have 9 of the 10 volumes of Girl Got Game. (Think I'm missing volume 9)

I'd be willing to sell for $45 shipped media mail within the US. Though if it's credit card Paypal, it would be $46.65 cause of the fees.

If you're interested, let me know. (and I'll check to make sure it's v9 that's missing. XD)
mxwang on September 24th, 2008 06:49 pm (UTC)
hmmm. im very interested it. Can you hold it for me till the 8th. Im getting my paycheck on that day.

please tell me if you could do that
animeatticanimeattic on October 6th, 2008 07:56 am (UTC)
Sorry, this got lost in my inbox. Let me know if you still want them or if you got them from someone else.